Seletar Express - PBS 576  
     
 
   
 
 
SELETAR EXPRESS - PBS 576
Call (65) 6753 0506 for bookings

The way executives travel


If you are tired of spending a fortune on taxis, ERP or parking, but don’t wish to squeeze into peak hours buses and trains, then this service is perfect for you. For a nominal fee, you can now enjoy a comfortable ride which will pick you up from within your estate and bring you to work and back.

   
 
 

SELETAR EXPRESS - PBS 576 FARES
(MONDAYS TO FRIDAYS EXCLUDING PH)
Payment Plan
Forward Trip (SGD)
Return Trip (SGD)
2-Way Trip (SGD)
Monthly Subscription
110*
110*
180
Single Trip Ticket
7
7
N/A
Flashpay
5.50
5.50
N/A

SELETAR EXPRESS REVISED OPERATING SCHEDULE (with effect from 1 April 2014)

 SCHEDULED PICK-UP TIME
     

 

 

SELETAR EXPRESS REVISED OPERATING SCHEDULE (with effect from 10 Aug 2016)

 SCHEDULED PICK-UP TIME

STOP/TIME

 

SE 1

SE 2

 SE 3

Seletar Road (before Junction of Stratton Rd)

 

7.00am

7.40am

 8.30am

Outside House No 3 along Saraca Road

 

7.02am

7.42am

 8.32am

Outside House No 2 on Nim Road

 

7.03am

7.43am

 8.33am

Outside Mimosa Park Condo along Mimosa Road

 

7.05am

7.45am

 8.35am

Outside House No 122 along Saraca Road

 

7.08am

7.48am

 8.38am

Seletar Road after Junction of Kasai Rd

 

7.10am

7.50am

 8.40am

B/stop opp Seletar Hills on Yio Chu Kang Rd (bef Gerald Dr)

 

7.12am

7.52am

 8.42am

Outside Seletar Springs Condo along Gerald Drive

 

7.15am

7.55am

 8.45am

CTE

ESTIMATED ARRIVAL TIME AT SET DOWN POINTS

Opposite Taxi stand on Cairnhill Road (bef Orchard Rd)

 

7.40am

8.20am

 9.10am

B/stop outside Faber House on Orchard Road

 

7.40am

8.20am

 9.10am

B/stop outside Dhoby Ghaut station along Orchard Road

 

7.42am

8.22am

 9.12am

B/stop outside NTUC Income along Bras Basah Road

 

7.44am

8.24am

 9.14am

B/stop outside Raffles Hotel along Bras Basah Road

 

7.47am

8.27am

 9.17am

B/stop before Millenia Walk on Raffles Boulevard

   

8.28am

 9.18am

B/stop outside Esplanade on Raffles Ave

   

8.31am

 9.21am

B/Stop outside One Raffles Link, Nicoll Highway,

 

7.49am

   

B/stop outside Clifford Pier along Collyer Quay

 

7.52am

8.34am

 9.24am

B/stop outside One Raffles Quay along Raffles Quay

 

7.55am

8.37am

 9.27am

B/stop outside UIC Building along Shenton Way

 

7.57am

8.39am

 9.29am

Outside M Hotel on Palmer Road 

 

7.59am

8.41am

 9.31am

B/stop outside International Plaza along Anson Road

 

8.01am

8.43am

 9.33am

Outside Cecil Court along Cecil Street

 

8.02am

8.44am

 9.34am

B/stop opposite PWC Building along Cross Street

 

8.03am

8.45am

 9.35am

B/stop opposite Hong Lim Complex

 

8.05am

8.47am

 9.37am

 

 

NOTE:

1. Please be at the bus stop before the scheduled pick up time
2. Please note that the estimated arrival time at set down points is subject to changes in traffic flow.


Return Trip
 Time (pm)   Route
 6.10Raffles Blvd
 6.15Fullerton Road
 6.16Raffles Quay
 6.18Shenton Way
 6.20Anson Road
 6.22Cecil Street
 6.25Cross Street
 6.30CTE
 6.45Ang Mo Kio Ave 5
 6.50Yio Chu Kang Rd
 6.55Gerald Drive
 7.00Seletar Rd
 7.05Saraca Rd
 7.08Nim Rd
 7.10Mimosa Rd

SELETAR EXPRESS (PBS 576) – TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SERVICE

1.Seletar Express is operated by Bus Hub Service Pte Ltd (Bus Hub) for customers who sign up with Bus Hub for the provision of this service in accordance with its terms and condition.

2.The Service takes customers from Seletar Hills/Gerald Drive area to Orchard/Shenton Way in the mornings and return in the evenings, at scheduled times on weekdays, excluding Public Holidays.

3.Customers are required to give relevant information such as name, contact number, boarding and alighting points so as to allow Bus Hub to keep track of the ridership on its services to ensure seats for everyone and help notify customers of any major disruption or unusual delay.

4.The Fare for a single trip on this service is S$7*. Customers can register with Bus Hub and start using the service immediately, subject to availability of seats.

5.To encourage cashless payment NETS Flashpay service has been made available on most of our buses and where available you need pay only $5.50*/trip when using the NETS Flashpay. Just use a valid NETS Flashpay card and tap at the terminal as you board for the system to deduct the fare.

6..In the event of a bus breakdown en route, the driver shall assist to arrange for alternate transport and Bus Hub shall refund the value of the trip to all who have paid for the trip in the form of a discount from subsequent month’s booking or by way of a complimentary trip. Bus Hub shall have no further liability.

7.Timings for arrival at destination are an estimate and subject to traffic conditions.

8.Bus Hub reserves the right to change these terms and conditions from time to time giving reasonable notice to customers. Customers can call the Bus Hub hotline at 6753 0506 for bookings and enquiries.

9.Bus Hub shall not be liable for any loss, direct or indirect, to any passenger as a result of any failure to fulfill its obligations, if the fulfillment of any obligation has been delayed, hindered, interfered with, curtailed or prevented by any circumstances whatsoever which is not within the control of the Company including but not limited to Acts of God, acts or intervention of government or government agencies, flood, declared or undeclared war or riots or civil commotion, strikes or other industrial disputes, fire or explosion, traffic conditions and accidents.

*Subject to prevailing fares, discounts and surcharges.