SAEx TO THE NIGHT SAFARI  
     
 
   
  
 
THE ORIGINAL WILDLIFE EXPRESS; ZOO EXPRESS, NIGHT SAFARI EXPRESS & BIRD PARK EXPRESS
 
  
   
 
 
 


Singapore's First & Only Express Bus Service to the Night Safari operates 3 trips every evening from the city to the Night Safari and trips back to the city every half hour from 9.30pm to 11.30pm. 
For only S$6.00 (one way) per adult and S$3.00 (one way) per child*, get to the Night Safari and back in cool coach comfort on Bus Hub's SINGAPORE ATTRACTIONS EXPRESS!
And with a direct service from the Bird Park to the Night Safari, SAEx to the Night Safari is simply the best way to enjoy wildlife attractions in Singapore!!
 
Just hop onto any of our buses (bearing the SINGAPORE ATTRACTIONS EXPRESS signage) at the scheduled stops given below, make yourself comfortable and enjoy the ride there. Our staff will attend to you before you arrive at the Zoo.
 
For enquiries please call the (SAEx) Hotline: 6753-0506

* for children between 3 & 12 years old

Single Trip Ticket

Type
Adult
Child
SAEx to Sentosa, Zoo, Night Safari & Jurong Bird Park
SGD 6.00
SGD 3.00

SAEx Day Pass

1 Day SAEx Pass
2 Day SAEx Pass
3 Day SAEx Pass
Adult
Child
Adult
Child
Adult
Child
SGD 15.00
SGD 7.50
SGD 21.00
SGD 10.50
SGD 25.00
SGD 12.50

Daily from Orchard Road & Little India to Night Safari
Start Time LocationPick-up Point

6pm, 7pm, 8pm

Orchard Hotel

Bus stop B20 on Orchard Road (09169) os Delfi Orchard

6.03pm, 7.03pm, 8.03pm

DFS Galleria

Bus stop B07 on Scotts Road (09212) os DFS Galleria

6.05m, 7.05pm, 8.05pm

Sheraton Towers

Outside Hotel lobby

6.10pm, 7.10pm, 8.10pm

Grand Hyatt Hotel

Outside Hotel on Scotts Road

6.12pm, 7.12pm, 8.12pm

Mandarin Orchard

Bus stop B12 on Orchard Road (09037) opposite Hotel

6.15pm, 7.15pm, 8.15pm

Concorde Hotel

Taxi stand at Kramat Lane

6.20pm, 7.20pm, 8.20pm

Hotel Rendezvous

Bus stop B01 on Prinsep Street (08079) os SOTA

6.25pm, 7.25pm, 8.25pm

Little India Arcade 

Outside Little India Arcade on Serangoon Road (next to 7-11 store)

6.27pm, 7.27pm, 8.27pm

Gemini Travel

Outside No.30 Roberts Lane

6.30pm, 7.30pm, 8.30pm

Farrer Park MRT

Bus stop B01 (50251) outside MRT on Rangoon Rd

6.35pm,7.35pm,  8.30pmQuality Hotel Outside Hotel on Balestier Road 
6.37pm,7.37pm, 8.37pm Ibis Singapore Novena Outside Hotel on Balestier Road 

7pm, 8pm, 9pm

Arrive Night Safari

 Bus Stop at  Mandai Lake Road


Daily from Beach Road to Night Safari
Start Time LocationPick-up Point (Please click the link below for google loaction map)

5.30pm, 6.30pm

Lavender MRT

Bus-stop B02(01319) opp V Hotel Lavender on Kallang Rd

5.34pm, 6.34pm

Landmark Village Hotel

Outside Hotel on Arab Street

5.38pm, 6.38pm

Shaw Towers

Bus-stop B04(01629) os Shaw Towers on Beach Road

5.41pm, 6.41pm

Pan Pacific Marina

Beside Pan Pacific on Raffles Blvd (Facing Marina Square)

5.45pm, 6.45pm

Singapore Flyer

Coach Bay

5.47pm, 6.47pm

Mandarin Oriental

Outside Hotel Lobby

5.50pm, 6.50pm

Swissotel Stamford

Outside Hotel Lobby

5.53pm, 6.53pm

Peninsula Excelsior Hotel

Outside Hotel on Coleman Street

5.55pm,  6.55pm

Swissotel Merchant Court

Opp Hotel on New Bridge Road & Junction of Hong Kong St

5.57pm, 6.57pm

Hong Lim Park

Bus-stop B05(05059) outside Hong Lim Park on New Bridge Road

6.00pm, 7.00pm

Hotel Miramar

Bus-stop B03(06151) outside Hotel on Havelock Road

6.30pm, 7.30pm

Arrive at Night Safari

Bus Stop at  Mandai Lake Road


Daily From Birdpark to Night Safari
Start Time LocationPick-up Point

4.45pm

Jurong Bird Park

Coach Stand

5.30pm

Arrive at Night Safari

 


Daily From Night Safari to City (Return Trip)
Start Time LocationPick-up Point

9.00, 9.30pm, 9.45pm, 10pm, 10.15pm 10.30pm, 11pm, 11.30pm

Night Safari

At the bus stop

9.25, 9.55pm, 10.10pm, 10.25pm, 10.40pm 10.55, 11.25pm, 11.55pm

Arrive at City

 

Note: Return to Beach Road, Suntec & China town only at 9.45pm & 10.15pm

 

 

Bus leaves Night Safari every half hour from 9.30pm to 11.30pm