SAEx TO THE NIGHT SAFARI  
     
 
   
  
 
THE ORIGINAL WILDLIFE EXPRESS; ZOO EXPRESS, NIGHT SAFARI EXPRESS & BIRD PARK EXPRESS
 
  
   
 
 
 


Singapore's First & Only Express Bus Service to the Night Safari operates 4 trips every evening from the city to the Night Safari and trips back to the city every half hour from 9.pm to 11pm. 
For only S$6.00 (one way) per adult and S$3.00 (one way) per child*, get to the Night Safari and back in cool coach comfort on Bus Hub's SINGAPORE ATTRACTIONS EXPRESS!
And with a direct service from the Bird Park to the Night Safari, SAEx to the Night Safari is simply the best way to enjoy wildlife attractions in Singapore!!
 
Just hop onto any of our buses (bearing the SINGAPORE ATTRACTIONS EXPRESS signage) at the scheduled stops given below, make yourself comfortable and enjoy the ride there. Our staff will attend to you before you arrive at the Zoo.
 
For enquiries please call the (SAEx) Hotline: 6753-0506

* for children between 3 & 12 years old

 

Singapore Attractions Express (SAEx® ) Service

SAEx®  provides Direct Express Bus Services to and from most hotels in the city and the Night Safari.    

Fare Type

Adult

Child

1 Way Trip (To & from Night Safari)

$ 6.00*

$ 3.00*

2 Way Trip (Return trip)

$ 11.00*

$ 5.00*

Multiple Trip 24 hr Pass (Over 2 days)

$ 15.00*

$ 7.50*

Multiple Trip 48 hr Pass (Over 3 days)

$ 21.00*

$ 10.50*

 

Find out more: Please call the SAEx®  Hotline at (65) 6753 0506 or visit www.saex.com.sg

 

SAEx®  Bus Schedule

Daily Operating Schedule to Night Safari (except Fridays – which have a different schedule) 

Blue Line – from Orchard Rd, Victoria St, Little India, Balestier

Trip 1

Trip 2

Location

Pick-Up Point

6.00pm

7.00pm

Orchard Hotel

Bus-stop B20 (09169) outside Delfi Orchard on Orchard Rd

6.02pm

7.02pm

Royal Plaza on Scotts

Bus-stop B07 (09212) outside Hotel on Scotts Rd

6.05pm

7.05pm

Grand Hyatt Hotel

Outside Hotel on Scotts Rd

6.08pm

7.08pm

Four Seasons Hotel

Outside Hotel on Orchard Boulevard

6.10pm

7.10pm

The Regent Singapore

Bus-stop B01 (09191) The Regent Singapore on Tomlinson Rd

6.15pm

7.15pm

Mandarin Orchard

Bus-stop B12 (09037) opposite Mandarin Orchard on Orchard Rd

6.17pm

7.17pm

Concorde Hotel

Taxi stand at Kramat Lane (opposite Hotel Chancellor )

6.20pm

7.20pm

Hotel Rendezvous Bus

Bus-stop B07 (08069) outside Hotel on Bras Basah Road

6.23pm

7.23pm

Hotel Grand Pacific

Outside Hotel on Victoria Street

6.25pm

7.25pm

BIG Hotel

Bus-stop B05 (07571) opposite BIG Hotel on Middle Road

6.28pm

7.28pm

Little India Arcade

Outside Little India Arcade on Serangoon Rd (next to 7-11 Store)

6.32pm

7.32pm

Farrer Park MRT Stn

Bus-stop B01 (50251) outside MRT Stn (Exit A) on Rangoon Rd.

6.35pm

7.35pm

Quality Hotel

Outside hotel on Balestier Rd

6.42pm

7.42pm

Ibis Singapore Novena

Outside hotel on Balestier Rd

7.05pm

8.05pm

Night Safari

 

 

Operating Scheduel for Fridays
For Blue Line from Orchard Rd, Victoria St, Little India Balestier

Trip 1

Trip 2

Location

Pick-Up Point

6.00pm

7.00pm

Orchard Hotel

Bus-stop B20 (09169) outside Delfi Orchard on Orchard Rd

6.02pm

7.02pm

Royal Plaza on Scotts

Bus-stop B07 (09212) outside Hotel on Scotts Rd

6.05pm

7.05pm

Grand Hyatt Hotel

Outside Hotel on Scotts Rd

6.08pm

7.08pm

Four Seasons Hotel

Outside Hotel on Orchard Boulevard

6.10pm

7.10pm

The Regent Singapore

Bus-stop B01 (09191) The Regent Singapore on Tomlinson Rd

6.15pm

7.15pm

Mandarin Orchard

Bus-stop B12 (09037) opposite Mandarin Orchard on Orchard Rd

6.18pm

7.18pm

Concorde Hotel

Taxi stand at Kramat Lane (opposite Hotel Chancellor )

6.21pm

7.21pm

Hotel Rendezvous Bus

Bus-stop B07 (08069) outside Hotel on Bras Basah Road

6.24pm

7.24pm

Hotel Grand Pacific

Outside Hotel on Victoria Street

6.27pm

7.27pm

BIG Hotel

Bus-stop B05 (07571) opposite BIG Hotel on Middle Road

6.30pm

7.30pm

Little India Arcade

Outside Little India Arcade on Serangoon Rd (next to 7-11 Store)

6.35pm

7.35pm

Farrer Park MRT Stn

Bus-stop B01 (50251) outside MRT Stn (Exit A) on Rangoon Rd.

6.44pm

7.44pm

Quality Hotel

Outside hotel on Balestier Rd

6.50pm

7.50pm

Ibis Singapore Novena

Outside hotel on Balestier Rd

7.20pm

8.20pm

Night Safari

 

 

Daily Operating Schedule (Except Fridays)
For Orange Line from Lavender, Beach Road, Suntec, Chinatown

Trip 1

Trip 2

Location

Pick-Up Point

5.30pm

6.30pm

Lavender MRT

Bus-Stop B02 (01319) opposite V Hotel Lavender on Kallang Rd

5.33pm

6.33pm

Landmark Village Hotel

Bus-Stop B03 (01559) Outside Golden Landmark on Ophir Rd (behind Landmark Village Hotel, Opposite Raffles Hospital)

5.36pm

6.36pm

Inter Continental Spore Bus

Bus-stop B04 (01039) outside Bugis Cube (opposite Inter Continental Spore ) on North Bridge Rd

5.39pm

6.39pm

Raffles Hotel

Bus-stop B01 (01619) Opposite Raffles Hotel on Beach Rd

5.41pm

6.41pm

Pan Pacific Marina

Bus-stop B01 (02089) outside Pan Pacific Marina on Raffles Boulevard

5.45pm

6.45pm

Singapore Flyer

Taxi stand at Coach Bay

5.47pm

6.47pm

Mandarin Oriental

Outside Hotel Lobby on Raffles Ave

5.50pm

6.50pm

Swissotel The Stamford

Outside Hotel Lobby

5.55pm

6.55pm

Peninsula Excelsior Hotel Outside

Outside Hotel on Coleman St

5.57pm

6.57pm

Swissotel Merchant Court

Opposite Hotel on New Bridge Road & Junction of Hong Kong St

6.00pm

7.00pm

Hong Lim Park

Bus-stop B03 (05059) outside Hong Lim Park on New Bridge Rd

6.05pm

7.05pm

Beary Best Hostel

Bus-stop B01 (05131) outside Beary Best Hostel on Upper Cross St

6.08pm

7.08pm

Hotel Miramar

Bus-stop B03 (06151) outside Hotel on Havelock Rd

6.30pm

7.30pm

Night Safari

Arrive at Bus Stop outside Zoo/River Safari/ Night Safari

 

Daily Operating Schedule for Fridays
For Orange Line from Lavender, Beach Road, Suntec, Chinatown

Trip 1

Trip 2

Location

Pick-Up Point

5.30pm

6.30pm

Lavender MRT

Bus-Stop B02 (01319) opposite V Hotel Lavender on Kallang Rd

5.34pm

6.34pm

Landmark Village Hotel

Bus-Stop B03 (01559) Outside Golden Landmark on Ophir Rd (behind Landmark Village Hotel, Opposite Raffles Hospital)

5.39pm

6.34pm

Inter Continental Spore Bus

Bus-stop B04 (01039) outside Bugis Cube (opposite Inter Continental Spore ) on North Bridge Rd

5.42pm

6.42pm

Raffles Hotel

Bus-stop B01 (01619) Opposite Raffles Hotel on Beach Rd

5.44pm

6.44pm

Pan Pacific Marina

Bus-stop B01 (02089) outside Pan Pacific Marina on Raffles Boulevard

5.47pm

6.47pm

Singapore Flyer

Taxi stand at Coach Bay

5.51pm

6.51pm

Mandarin Oriental

Outside Hotel Lobby on Raffles Ave

5.58pm

6.58pm

Swissotel The Stamford

Outside Hotel Lobby

5.02pm

6.02pm

Peninsula Excelsior Hotel Outside

Outside Hotel on Coleman St

5.04pm

6.04pm

Swissotel Merchant Court

Opposite Hotel on New Bridge Road & Junction of Hong Kong St

6.07pm

7.07pm

Hong Lim Park

Bus-stop B03 (05059) outside Hong Lim Park on New Bridge Rd

6.12pm

7.12pm

Beary Best Hostel

Bus-stop B01 (05131) outside Beary Best Hostel on Upper Cross St

6.16pm

7.16pm

Hotel Miramar

Bus-stop B03 (06151) outside Hotel on Havelock Rd

6.50pm

7.50pm

Night Safari

Arrive at Bus Stop outside Zoo/River Safari/ Night Safari

From Night Safari –

Blue & Orange Lines to Orchard Road, Little India, Balestier Road, Lavender, Beach Road, Suntec and Chinatown

Time

Pick-Up Point

9.15pm*

At the Bus stop outside Night Safari

9.45pm

At the Bus stop outside Night Safari

10.15pm*

At the Bus stop outside Night Safari

10.30pm

At the Bus stop outside Night Safari

11.00pm*

At the Bus stop outside Night Safari

   

* Return to Lavender only at 9.15pm, 10.15pm & 11.00pm.