SAEx TO THE ZOO  
     
 
   
 
 
 
THE ORIGINAL WILDLIFE EXPRESS; ZOO EXPRESS, NIGHT SAFARI EXPRESS & BIRD PARK EXPRESS
 
  
   
 
 
 


Singapore's First & Only Express Bus Service to the Zoo operates 3 trips from the city to the Zoo daily and 4 trips back. And now with (SAEx®) you can travel directly from the Zoo to the Bird Park and other attractions as well. For enquiries call the (SAEx®) Hotline: 6753-0506
 
For only S$6.00 (one way) per adult and S$3.00 (one way) per child*, get to the Singapore Zoo and back in cool coach comfort on Bus Hub's SINGAPORE ATTRACTIONS EXPRESS®!
Now with 2 runs in the morning and 1 run in the afternoon everyday, it is so convenient to visit the Zoo with SAEx®.
 
Just hop onto any of our buses (bearing the SINGAPORE ATTRACTIONS EXPRESS® signage) at the scheduled stops given below, make yourself comfortable and enjoy the ride there. Our staff will attend to you before you arrive at the Zoo.
 
* for children between 3 & 12 years old

Single Trip Ticket

Type
Adult
Child
SAEx® to Sentosa, Zoo, Night Safari & Jurong Bird Park
SGD 6.00
SGD 3.00

SAEx® Day Pass

1 Day SAEx Pass
2 Day SAEx Pass
3 Day SAEx Pass
Adult
Child
Adult
Child
Adult
Child
SGD 15.00
SGD 7.50
SGD 21.00
SGD 10.50
SGD 25.00
SGD 12.50

Daily from Orchard & Little India to Zoo
Start Time LocationPick-up Point (Please click the link below for google loaction map)

9am,10am,12pm

Orchard Hotel

Bus stop B20 on Orchard Road (09169) os Delfi Orchard

9.03am,10.03am,12.03pm

DFS Galleria

Bus stop B07 on Scotts Road (09212) os DFS Galleria

9.05am,10.05am,12.05pm

Sheraton Towers

Outside Hotel lobby

9.10am,10.10am,12.10pm

Grand Hyatt Hotel

Outside Hotel on Scotts Road

9.12am,10.12am,12.12pm

Mandarin Orchard

Bus stop B12 on Orchard Road (09037) opposite Hotel

9.15am,10.15am,12.15pm

Concorde Hotel

Taxi stand at Kramat Lane

9.20am,10.20am,12.20pm

Hotel Rendezvous

Bus stop B01 on Prinsep Street (08079) os SOTA

9.25am,10.25am,12.25pm

Little India Arcade

Outside the Little India Arcade on Serangoon Road (next to 7-11 store)

9.30am,10.30am,12.30pm

Farrer Park MRT

Bus stop B01 (50251) outside MRT on Rangoon Road

9.35am,10.35am,12.35pm Quality Hotel Outside Hotel on Balestier Road 
9.37am,10.37am,12.37pm Ibis Singapore Novena  Outside Hotel on Balestier Road 

10am,11am, 1pm

 Arrive at Zoo

Bus Stop at  Mandai Lake Road

 

Daily from Beach Road to Zoo
Start Time LocationPick-up Point

9am,10am,12pm     

Lavender MRT

Bus-stop B02(01319) opp V Hotel Lavender on Kallang Road

9.04am,10.04am,12.04pm

Landmark Village Hotel

Outside Hotel on Arab Street

9.08am,10.08am,12.08pm

Shaw Towers

Bus-stop B04(01629) os Shaw Towers on Beach Road

9.11am,10.11am,12.11pm

Pan Pacific Marina

Beside Pan Pacific on Raffles Blvd (Facing Marina Square)

9.15am,10.15am,12.15pm

Singapore Flyer

Coach Bay

9.17am,10.17am,12.17pm

Mandarin Oriental

Outside Hotel Lobby

9.20am,10.20am,12.20pm

Swissotel Stamford

Outside Hotel Lobby

9.23am,10.23am,12.23pm

Peninsula Excelsior Hotel

Outside Hotel on Coleman Street

9.25am,10.25am,12.25pm

Swissotel Merchant Court

Opp Hotel on New Bridge Road & Junction of Hong Kong St

9.27am,10.27am,12.27pm

Hong Lim Park

Bus-stop B05(05059) outside Hong Lim Park on New Bridge Road

9.30am,10.30am,12.30pm

Hotel Miramar

Bus-stop B03(06151) outside Hotel on Havelock Road

10.00am,11.00am,1.00pm

Arrive at Zoo

Bus Stop at  Mandai Lake Road

 Daily From Birdpark to Zoo

Start Time LocationPick-up Point

1.30pm

Jurong Bird Park

Coach Stand

 

 

 

1.30pm

Arrive at Zoo

 
Daily From Zoo to Birdpark
Start Time LocationPick-up Point

1.00pm

Zoo

At the bus stop

 

 

 

1.30pm

Arrive at Jurong Birdpark

 
Daily From Zoo to City (Return Trip)
Start Time LocationPick-up Point

2.30pm,4.30pm,5.30pm,6.30pm

Zoo

At the bus stop

Note: Return to Beach Road, Suntec & China town only at 2.30pm, and 4.30pm