SAEx TO THE ZOO  
     
 
   
 
 
 
THE ORIGINAL WILDLIFE EXPRESS; ZOO EXPRESS, NIGHT SAFARI EXPRESS & BIRD PARK EXPRESS
 
  
   
 
 
 


Singapore's First & Only Express Bus Service to the Zoo operates 3 trips from the city to the Zoo and River Safari daily and several trips back. And now with (SAEx®) you can travel directly from the Zoo to the Bird Park and other attractions as well. For enquiries call the (SAEx®) Hotline: 6753-0506
 
For only S$6.00 (one way) per adult and S$3.00 (one way) per child*, get to the Singapore Zoo and back in cool coach comfort on Bus Hub's SINGAPORE ATTRACTIONS EXPRESS®!
Now with 2 runs in the morning and 1 run in the afternoon everyday, it is so convenient to visit the Zoo/RIver Safari with SAEx®.
 
Just hop onto any of our buses (bearing the SINGAPORE ATTRACTIONS EXPRESS® signage) at the scheduled stops given below, make yourself comfortable and enjoy the ride there. Our staff will attend to you before you arrive at the Zoo.
 

 Singapore Attractions Express (SAEx® ) Service

SAEx®  provides Direct Express Bus Services to and from most hotels in the city and the Singapore Zoo & River Safari.   

Fare Type

Adult

Child

1 Way Trip (To & from Singapore Zoo/River Safari)

$ 6.00*

$ 3.00*

2 Way Trip (Return trip)

$ 11.00*

$ 5.00*

Multiple Trip 24 hr Pass (Over 2 days)

$ 15.00*

$ 7.50*

Multiple Trip 48 hr Pass (Over 3 days)

$ 21.00*

$ 10.50*

 

Find out more: Please call the SAEx® Hotline at (65) 6753 0506 or visit www.saex.com.sg

SAEx®  Bus Schedule

Daily Operating Schedule To Singapore Zoo & River Safari

Blue Line – from Orchard Rd, Victoria St, Little India, Balestier

Trip 1

Trip 2

Trip 3

Location

Pick-Up Point

9.00am

10.00am

12.00pm

Orchard Hotel

Bus-stop B20 (09169) outside Delfi Orchard on Orchard Rd

9.02am

10.02am

12.02pm

Royal Plaza on Scotts

Bus-stop B07 (09212) outside Hotel on Scotts Rd

9.05am

10.05am

12.05pm

Grand Hyatt Hotel

Outside Hotel on Scotts Rd

9.08am

10.08am

12.08pm

Four Seasons Hotel

Outside Hotel on Orchard Boulevard

9.10am

10.10am

12.10pm

The Regent Singapore

Bus-stop B01 (09191) The Regent Singapore on Tomlinson Rd

9.15am

10.15am

12.15pm

Mandarin Orchard

Bus-stop B12 (09037) opposite Mandarin Orchard on Orchard Rd

9.17am

10.17am

12.17pm

Concorde Hotel

Taxi stand at Kramat Lane (opposite Hotel Chancellor )

9.20am

10.20am

12.20pm

Hotel Rendezvous

Bus-stop B07 (08069) outside Hotel on Bras Basah Road

9.23am

10.23am

12.23pm

Hotel Grand Pacific

Outside Hotel on Victoria Street

9.25am

10.25am

12.25pm

BIG Hotel

Bus-stop B05 (07571) opposite BIG Hotel on Middle Road

9.28am

10.28am

12.28pm

Little India Arcade

Outside Little India Arcade on Serangoon Rd (next to 7-11 Store)

9.32am

10.32am

12.32pm

Farrer Park MRT Stn

Bus-stop B01 (50251) outside MRT Stn (Exit A) on Rangoon Rd.

9.35am

10.35am

12.35pm

Quality Hotel

Outside hotel on Balestier Rd

9.42am

10.42am

12.42pm

Ibis Singapore Novena

Outside hotel on Balestier Rd

10.05am

11.05am

13.05pm

Night Safari

 

 

 

Daily Operating Schedule To Singapore Zoo & River Safari

Orange Line – from Lavender, Beach Road, Suntec, Chinatown

Trip 1

Tip 2

Trip 3

Location

Pick-Up Point

9.00am

10.00am

12.00pm

Lavender MRT

Bus-Stop B02 (01319) opposite V Hotel Lavender on Kallang Rd

9.03am

10.03am

12.03pm

Landmark Village Hotel

Bus-Stop B03 (01559) Outside Golden Landmark on Ophir Rd (behind Landmark Village Hotel, Opposite Raffles Hospital)

9.06am

10.06am

12.06pm

Inter Continental Spore

Bus-stop B04 (01039) outside Bugis Cube (opposite Inter Continental Spore ) on North Bridge Rd

9.09am

10.09am

12.09pm

Raffles Hotel

Bus-stop B01 (01619) Opposite Raffles Hotel on Beach Rd

9.11am

10.11am

12.11pm

Pan Pacific Marina

Bus-stop B01 (02089) outside Pan Pacific Marina on Raffles Boulevard

9.15am

10.15am

12.15pm

Singapore Flyer

Taxi stand at Coach Bay

9.17am

10.17am

12.17pm

Mandarin Oriental

Outside Hotel Lobby

9.20am

10.20am

12.20pm

Swissotel The Stamford

Outside Hotel on Coleman Street

9.25am

10.25am

12.25pm

Peninsula Excelsior Hotel

Outside Hotel on Coleman St

9.27am

10.27am

12.27pm

Swissotel Merchant Court

Opposite Hotel on New Bridge Road & Junction of Hong Kong St

9.30am

10.30am

12.30pm

Hong Lim Park

Bus-stop B03 (05059) outside Hong Lim Park on New Bridge Rd

9.35am

10.35am

12.35pm

Beary Best Hostel

Bus-stop B01 (05131) outside Beary Best Hostel on Upper Cross St

9.38am

10.38am

12.38pm

Hotel Miramar

Bus-stop B03 (06151) outside Hotel on Havelock Rd

10.00pm

11.00pm

1.00pm

Night Safari

Arrive at Bus Stop outside Zoo/River Safari/ Night Safari

 

From Singapore Zoo –

 

Blue & Orange Lines - To Orchard Road, Little India, Balestier Road, Lavender, Beach Road, Suntec and Chinatown

Time

Pick-Up Point

2.30pm*

At the Bus stop outside Singapore Zoo / River Safari / Night Safari

4.30pm*

At the Bus stop outside Singapore Zoo / River Safari / Night Safari

5.30pm

At the Bus stop outside Singapore Zoo / River Safari / Night Safari

*With drop off at Singapore Flyer for 2.30pm & 4.30pm run.
Return to Beach Road, Suntec & Chinatown only at 2.30pm, and 4.30pm.

 

From Singapore Zoo, River Safari & Night Safari – To Jurong Bird Park
(Weekends & Public Holidays Only)

Time

Pick-Up Point

1.00pm

At the Bus stop outside Singapore Zoo / River Safari / Night Safari

 

To Singapore Zoo, River Safari & Night Safari – From Jurong Bird Park
(Weekends & Public Holidays Only)

1st Service

2nd Service

Pick-Up Point

1.30pm

4.45pm

At Coach Park